Smile
BLACK FRIDAY SALE IS ON!ALL ANNUAL PLANS ARE 50% OFF!ArrowBlack Friday 2020
Grab the deal-50 %

Do Not Sell My Personal Information

Snov.io complies with the CCPA and provides residents of California with all of their rights according to the statute, including the right to opt out of selling of their personal information at any moment and for any reason.

What is CCPA?

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) is a statute that protects and regulates privacy rights and ensures consumer protection for residents of California, United States.

The CCPA applies to any business, including any for-profit entity that collects consumers' personal data, which does business in California, and satisfies at least one of the following thresholds:

Has annual gross revenues in excess of $25 million;
Buys, receives, or sells the personal information of 50,000 or more consumers or households; or
Earns more than half of its annual revenue from selling consumers' personal information.
What does Snov.io do that may fall under the CCPA’s definition of “sell”?

Snov.io collects publicly available information about professionals that fall under the CCPA regulation about personal information, and displays your public person profile to Snov.io users, via app, extensions, and API. The profiles we display may also include information sourced from other websites. This information contains personal data categorized in CCPA as Identifiers (name, email address, employment history).

How can I get my personal information removed from Snov.io platform?

If you have ever signed up with Snov.io, you can terminate your account and erase all connected data by deleting your account from Account Settings. Here’s how to do it.

If you, a resident of California, have found your professional profile on Snov.io and want to remove it entirely from the platform, you have the right to opt out of selling of your personal information and request deletion. To request data deletion, please fill in the following form:

Note: We require the above-requested data so we can process your request, verify your identity, and remove your data. We will use the data gathered here only to process your request and for record-keeping as required by the CCPA.